Akane Souma - Race Queen


Profile


Akane Souma
Also known as: Akane Soma Qian Ma
Date of birth: 8th September 1975
Blood type: O -
Native Place: Fukuoka, Japan
Hobbies: Internet
Special abilities: can sleep anywhere
Profession: Model/Former Race QueenHeight 164cm
Bust 83cm
Waist 58cm
Hip 84cm
Shoes 24cm

History

1998 RACE QUEEN, Akane Souma first participated in the 1998 Team RACE Toronto, she sweet appearance performing arts circle and let it enter the car sector.
2000-2002 RACE QUEEN, Akane Souma participated in XANAVI YeLLOW CORN team RQ (car Queen), in Japan have issued numerous pictures of the set, with its brilliant performance excellent shape to win her first Japan visibility and popularity.
January 2002 in Tokyo and Okinawa shooting her photographic album "e-girl" most sexy bold. In order to get a more all-round development, and a broader career planning, very active phase Akane Souma.
2003 retired from YeLLOW CORN after 2004 to be a formal artist as a TV presenter, launched a new book, to be performed idol drama, into performing lap, the field will expand to China Taiwan.
2003 to 2004 show spokesman for the Taiwan region
2004 GOLDEN CARIPE Spokesmen 2004 GOLDEN CARIPE
2004 In March 2004 annual spokesmen online games
Currently Working in: Taiwan

Website Official web site

Videos

0 comments:

Gravure idols (グラビアアイドル, gurabia aidoru?) are Japanese models who primarily pose in bikinis, leotards, and other provocative clothing for photo spreads in magazines and photobooks aimed largely at men. Fetish themes may include wrestling, martial arts, and Superheroines from tokusatsu. Gravure idols range from as young as age 9 to as old as 35. However, they do not pose nude or perform sexually explicit acts in their work. The term is derived from photogravure, or, technically more precise, rotogravure, the type of printing process used in the production of glossy magazines. In Japanese culture idol (アイドル, aidoru?) refers to mostly female media personalities in their teens and early twenties who are considered particularly cute and pretty and who will, for a period ranging from several months to a few years, regularly appear in the mass media, e. g. as singers for J-pop groups, bit-part actors, TV personalities (tarento), models in photo spreads published in magazines, advertisements, etc. It is commonly said female Japanese idols represent the perfect female form in Japanese society. They are symbols of female sexuality and are often dressed erotically. For this reason they are often idolized by both males and females. Male audiences' infatuations with an idol's good looks are fed with detailed information about the idol's measurements, favorite colors, food, hobbies, blood type, etc. Female audiences are interested in imitating their style, hair color, fashion, etc. Good examples of fashion-leader idols are Ayumi Hamasaki, hitomi, Ryoko Hirosue and Namie Amuro. An AV Idol (adult video idol; AV actress (AV女優, AV joyu?)) is a Japanese idol that works in the pornographic business, often both as an actress as well as a model as the video performances have a wide range, from just the idol strolling around their house doing chores in bikinis. Race queen" (レースクイーン, rēsu kuīn?) is a Japanese term for a type of promotional model found as part of a pit crew in certain kinds of motor racing, such as F1 races. The equivalent British term is "Pit babe". In Japan race queens have a higher profile and are regarded as idols varying only by the motor sport event they appear in. The average age for these girls is late teens to early twenties and demand for them wanes with age. Some go on to become models or even actresses but those who are unable to leverage their career into something larger, sometimes slowly "decline" into AV work, marriage and eventual obscurity. It is not unusual for some of them to have a background as an AV Idol.